Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

FA Cup First Round Draw Details

17 October 2021

Here are the details you need about when the draw for the First Round of the 2021/22 FA Cup will take place.

The final qualifying round of this year's FA Cup takes place this weekend – which means The Bluebirds are now close to finding out who their opponents will be in Round One.

Mark Cooper’s men will discover their fate when the draw for the First Round Proper is made on Sunday afternoon, and we’ll have all the details and reaction here on the Official Website.

Fans will be able to watch the draw take place live because it is set to be televised on ITV just after 1pm this coming Sunday.

The draw is not regionalised at this stage and First Round ties are due to be played over the first weekend in November.

First Round Draw Numbers

1             Accrington Stanley
2             AFC Wimbledon
3             Barrow AFC
4             Bolton Wanderers
5             Bradford City
6             Bristol Rovers
7             Burton Albion
8             Cambridge United
9             Carlisle United
10           Charlton Athletic
11           Cheltenham Town
12           Colchester United
13           Crawley Town
14           Crewe Alexandra
15           Doncaster Rovers
16           Exeter City
17           Fleetwood Town
18           Forest Green Rovers
19           Gillingham
20           Harrogate Town
21           Hartlepool United
22           Ipswich Town
23           Leyton Orient
24           Lincoln City
25           Mansfield Town
26           MK Dons
27           Morecambe
28           Newport County
29           Northampton Town
30           Oldham Athletic
31           Oxford United
32           Plymouth Argyle
33           Port Vale
34           Portsmouth
35           Rochdale
36           Rotherham United
37           Salford City
38           Scunthorpe United
39           Sheffield Wednesday
40           Shrewsbury Town
41           Stevenage
42           Sunderland
43           Sutton United
44           Swindon Town
45           Tranmere Rovers
46           Walsall
47           Wigan Athletic
48           Wycombe Wanderers
49           Marine or Wrexham
50           Marske United or Gateshead
51           Chesterfield
52           Brackley Town or Guiseley
53           Solihull Moors
54           Pontefract Collieries or FC Halifax Town
55           York City or Morpeth Town
56           Kettering Town or Buxton
57           Boston United or Stratford Town
58           King’s Lynn Town
59           Grimsby Town
60           Stockport County
61           Altrincham
62           Tamworth or Notts County
63           Ebbsfleet United
64           Horsham
65           Dorking Wanderers or Hayes & Yeading United
66           Corinthian Casuals or St Albans City
67           Maidenhead United
68           Bedfont Sports Club or Kidderminster Harriers
69           Bromley
70           Harrow Borough
71           Dagenham & Redbridge
72           AFC Sudbury
73           Banbury United
74           Boreham Wood
75           Yeovil Town or Weymouth
76           Eastleigh or Folkestone Invicta
77           Bowers & Pitsea
78           Dover Athletic or Yate Town
79           Torquay United or Havant & Waterlooville
80           Southend United


Advertisement block